This store requires javascript to be enabled for some features to work correctly.

New intentions, New style Welcome timeless silhouettes into your wardrobe

Privacy Policy

You (“you” or “End User” or ”your” or “Buyer” or “Customer”) are required to read and accept all of the terms and conditions as laid down in this document (the “Privacy Policy”), before you may use www.nayantaara.in/ (hereinafter referred to as “Site” or “we” or “our”).

If you are a Person who is "incompetent to contract" within the meaning of the Indian Contract Act, 1872 including minors, un-discharged insolvents etc, we require that, before using and/or placing an order on this Site, you inform your legal guardian or parents about our Privacy Policy and require their consent by way of their registration as Users of this Site.

Our services offered under the domain and subdomains of the Site are subject to the privacy practices described in this statement.

You accept the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy by using this Site. Please do not use or access our site if you disagree.

We may link to other companies' or organizations' websites, but those sites are not covered by this privacy statement. Likewise, we are not liable for any personal data you give to third parties through our website.

Before providing your information to any of these other businesses or organizations, please make sure to read their privacy policies.

In order to provide our services to you, we must gather some information from you, which is why we've created this privacy statement.

You hereby expressly consent to the use and dissemination of your personal information by us in the ways set forth in this Privacy Policy by agreeing to the terms of this Privacy Policy and the User Agreement when registering or using the Site in general. The terms of the User Agreement are incorporated into this Privacy Policy and are also applicable to it.

This privacy statement goes into effect the moment you register or access the site.

Privacy Guarantee

Without your express permission, we hereby undertake not to sell or otherwise transfer your personal information to third parties for their marketing needs. We may occasionally disclose broad statistics data about our website and users, such as the number of visitors, the quantity and nature of goods and services purchased, etc.

Our staff members are only given access to your information when they require it to carry out their tasks.

Any employee who disobeys our privacy and/or security policies faces disciplinary action, which may include termination as well as possible civil and/or criminal prosecution.

Collection of Information

When you use our website, we collect and store your personal data. Our main goal is to serve you.

In general, you can browse the Site without revealing any personal information about yourself. To take full advantage of our website, you should register via our online registration form. This may provide your name, date of birth, phone number, email ID, user ID, password, residence/business location and billing information. , shipping information, bank account information, and other personal information specified in forms throughout the site. You always have the option not to provide information by choosing not to use certain services or features on the website. We may automatically track certain information about you based on your activity on our website. We use this information to conduct internal research on our users' demographics, interests, and behaviors to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analyzed on an aggregate basis. This information includes the URL you came from (whether that URL is on our website), the next URL (whether that URL is on our website), your computer's browser information, and your IP address. may be included.

We use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of our site to analyze web page flow and measure advertising effectiveness. A cookie is a piece of information stored on your computer's hard drive by your web browser that tracks your movements within a website. Our website uses cookies to track how often you visit our website, the contents of your bag, past purchases, and to provide you with content tailored to your interests. Most browsers are set to automatically accept her cookies, but you can usually change your browser settings to prevent automatic acceptance. If you choose not to receive cookies, you can still use most of the features of our website, including the ability to purchase items.

If you choose to purchase an item using an online payment service, we may collect additional information such as: B. Billing address, credit/debit card number, credit/debit card expiration date and/or other payment instrument details, and tracking information for checks or money orders. When you post a message on a message board, chat room, or other message area, or leave feedback for other users, we collect the information you provide. This information is retained as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support, and troubleshoot issues as permitted by law.

When you send us personal communications, such as emails or letters, or when other users or third parties send communications regarding your activities or contributions to the Site, we collect that information in user-specific files. may occur. 

Use of Your Information

We use your personal information to facilitate the services you request. We use your personal information in the file we maintain about you, and other information we obtain from your current and past activities on the Site to:

resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote safe transactions; collect payments owed; measure consumer interest in the services provided by us, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our User Agreement; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection. At times, we may look across multiple users to identify problems or resolve disputes, and in particular we may examine your personal information to identify users using multiple User IDs or aliases. We may compare and review your personal information for errors, omissions and for accuracy.

You agree that we may use personal information about you to improve our marketing and promotional efforts, to analyze site usage, improve the Site's content and product offerings, and customize the Site's content, layout, and services. These uses allow us to improve the Website and tailor it to your needs to provide you with a smooth, efficient, secure and customized experience while using the Website.

In order to make our website as effective and enjoyable as possible, the computer that operates the website collects certain information each time you visit it. These statistics are saved in the server log. These statistics do not identify any individual, but provide information about the types of users who visit our Her website and their specific browsing activity. This data may include:

Her IP address (i.e., her unique ID number for your computer), browser type (Internet Explorer, Firefox, etc.) and operating system (Windows, Mac OS, etc.) of users who access our website. #41 ;, the last time a user visited her website before linking to ours, the time the user visited our website in a particular session, and the date and time of the access; We may use this data extensively at an aggregate level to understand how our website is used. We may share some aggregated results (not specific data) with advertisers, sponsors, investors, strategic partners, etc. to grow their business.

You agree to use your personal information to contact you and, in some cases, to provide information tailored to your interests. B. Targeted Banner Ads, Administrative Notices, Product Offerings, and Communications Related to Website Use. By accepting the User Agreement and Privacy Policy, you expressly consent to receive this information. If you do not wish to receive these communications, we encourage you to opt out of receiving certain communications in your profile. You can change your profile at any time.  

Disclosure of Your Information

We may also use your information to provide you with information that may be tailored to your interests. B. New Services and Promotions. We may use various external parties (third party providers) to operate our website. For example, we use third parties to host our website, operate various features available on our website, send emails, analyze data, search results and link to assist in the fulfillment of orders. Some of these third parties may need access to your information in order to perform the services offered by us through his website. Information will be disclosed to these service providers only on a need-to-know basis, and these service providers will use this information solely for the purpose of providing the specific services these companies offer in connection with our website. is allowed to use.

We cooperate with law enforcement and regulatory inquiries, as well as other third parties to enforce laws, such as:

intellectual property rights, fraud and other rights, to help protect you and other Users. Therefore, in response to a verified request by law enforcement or other government officials relating to a criminal investigation or alleged illegal activity, we can (and you authorize us to) disclose your name, city, state, telephone number, email address, User ID history, fraud complaints, and purchasing history without notice. Without limiting the above, in an effort to respect your privacy, we will not otherwise disclose your personal information to law enforcement or other government officials without a subpoena, court order or substantially similar legal procedure, except when we believe in good faith that the disclosure of information is necessary to prevent imminent physical harm or financial loss; or report suspected illegal activity. Further, we can (and you authorize us to) disclose your name, street address, city, state, zip code, country, phone number, email, and company name to Intellectual Property right's owners under confidentiality agreement, as we in our sole discretion believe necessary or appropriate in connection with an investigation of fraud, intellectual property infringement, piracy, or other unlawful activity.

Due to the existing regulatory environment, we cannot ensure that all of your private communications and other personal information will never be disclosed in ways not otherwise described in this Privacy Policy. For example, (without limiting the foregoing), in certain circumstances, where we are required to disclose personal information to a government or a third party, where a third party unlawfully intercepts or accesses transmissions or personal communications; or misuse your personal information by users or collected by the site. Therefore, while we employ industry standard practices to protect your privacy, we make no promises and you should not expect your personal information and personal communications to remain private at all times. is not. 

Security

We offer the use of secure servers when placing orders or accessing account information. Our secure server software (SSL) encrypts all information you enter before sending it. Furthermore, all customer data collected by us is protected against unauthorized access. To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure correct use of information, we follow reasonable security practices and procedures and up-to-date Internet security methods and techniques in compliance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under. 

Changes in policy

You acknowledge that this Privacy Policy is part of the User Agreement and you unconditionally agree that by using this website you agree to our Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this privacy policy, please do not use our website. Disputes regarding your visit and privacy are subject to this policy and the User Agreement, including limitation of damages. We reserve the right to change our Terms of Use and this Privacy Policy at any time. We will post any changes, so please check the policy regularly. Unless otherwise stated, our current Privacy Policy applies to all information about you and your account.  

Name and address of the entity collecting and retaining Your Information

Name and address of the entity collecting and retaining Your Information shall be the contracting entity stated in the User Agreement.